?

Log in

 
 
16 March 2010 @ 08:01 pm
There's no comfort in the waiting room.  
Right, going to start posting to this again because I actually love LJ and this is a fail.


Crich was epic. I'm sure I've said before, and I'll say again, that there is no other place or group where I feel more accepted than at Crich. I'm sure SYO has people who find me terminally annoying, but that's okay because a lot of people do. I just love every minute that I'm at SYO. I don't feel excluded, or disliked. It's such a change from school, from sports, from some of the music clubs I do. Tank it!

Writing somethings can be a really arduous process. I'm writing this story atm, and it's infuriating because I keep getting excerpts flashing through my head that don't correlate to what's on paper and I'm thinking 'well fuck THIS.' So yes, annoying. Though I believe sinewave42 is coming to writers' tomorrow, which should be good. (: Also, pondering what to buy salavant for his birthday. It's odd because I don't really know him that well, but I don't know if I can go to his party and well, I like buying people presents. :D

Dad's health took a turn too, I wonder. He's got a big op coming up and I'm worried.

In the meantime I'm being tanked by this irritating chest infection thing. It's suckish. ):

All in all though, quite enjoying myself at present. ^^
 
 
Current Location: Still at Crich, tanking it.
Current Music: What Sarah Said - DCFS
 
 
 
pinksnow1986: flailpinksnow1986 on March 17th, 2010 09:01 am (UTC)
*hugs, rehugs* I hope your dad gets well soon <333 and same for you <33

good luck with the writing :)
Anitatintachan on March 21st, 2010 01:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you. <3 I miss you lots Anu-san. D: I feel like I've not spoken to you in months. ):

<3 Also, writing is going well, though I haven't read anything of yours recently. (Which is lame because I am like your biggest-fangirl.)
anzisbakanzisbak on March 20th, 2010 03:47 pm (UTC)
*Cough* It's DCFC. Not DCFS...
Hope you feel better soon D:
Anitatintachan on March 21st, 2010 01:03 pm (UTC)
Whoooops typoses. Must be part of the illness. XD I wonder what it could be though, Death Cab for Simon? Death Cab for Salmon...Death Cab for Sushi. <--- OMG. It even sounds the same. Sorta. If you had an accent. Maybe. >>
anzisbakanzisbak on March 21st, 2010 01:07 pm (UTC)
Haha. Death Cab for Sushi. Just for Sw ;D
So gonna call them that from no on.
And put on an accent whilst saying it.
Anitatintachan on March 21st, 2010 01:49 pm (UTC)
'Tis my new nickname for them as well. Very much so. :D onomnomnomnomsushi *-*

SW NEEDS TO GET TWITTER. (And LJ, but MAINLY TWITTER. @swface) I'm thinking of making it for her and emailing her about it. |:
anzisbakanzisbak on March 21st, 2010 01:53 pm (UTC)
Sounds good. I've written that twice in the last minute. (Twitter)
Yeah, make her a Twitta. I doubt she'd use LJ tbh. Although I doubt she'd use anything. She doesn't use her phone or her FB. It's impossible to get hold of of her.